fbpx

Kuala Lumpur Dragons vs San Miguel Alab Pilipinas

Results

ASEAN Basketball League (ABL) 2019-2020

Kuala Lumpur Dragons
San Miguel Alab Pilipinas
Sta. Rosa Multi Purpose Sports Complex, Sta. Rosa, Laguna, Philippines
92 - 80
Final Score
Scoreboard 1 2 3 4 T
Kuala Lumpur Dragons 23 23 31 15 92
San Miguel Alab Pilipinas 12 20 23 25 80
REB
43
AST
37
STL
30
BLK
13
PF
10
REB
37
AST
15
STL
6
BLK
5
PF
20
Game Statistics
120.0%
Field goal percentage
16.1%
3-point percentage
330.0%
Free throw percentage
43.7%
Field goal percentage
50.0%
3-point percentage
77.8%
Free throw percentage

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time Order Ticket Live Stats
February 19, 2020 8:00 pm ASEAN Basketball League (ABL) 2019-2020 40' <a href="https://www.tickethotline.com.my/" target="_blank">Order</a> <a href="https://livestats.geniussports.com/webcast/abl/1448279/" target="_blank">Live Stats</a>

Court

MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Results

Team1234OTT
KL Dragons232331159292
San Miguel Alab122023258080

KL Dragons

# Player Position Minutes PTS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF REB AST TO STL BLK PF
6Benjamin SIMGuard1000000000000000000
2Yi Kang TEOHGuard0000000000000000000
27Chun Hong TINGForward23711100.01333.311100.00111000112
9Wei Long TANForward4000000000000000002
12John Khai Chiek WONGGuard8020000000000000000
21Simeon LEPICHEVCenter251172350.022100.01250.000002620
7Nicholas Zhen Jie TEMGuard53100010.01333.310100110
20Shee Fai LOHForward24141400.00000000111000402
31Will ARTINOCenter2829105200.021118.26966.71006106662852
44Cheng Wah CHINGuard17422100.0020.000000001111
5Amir BELLGuard31115955.6040.01425.01001101250501
34Cade DAVISGuard292641040.0080.04580.075479800430
 Total 195923630120.053116.1331058.33013289375301310

San Miguel Alab

# Player Position Minutes PTS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF REB AST TO STL BLK PF
Lawrance DOMINGO-1962728.600022100.014511222
Justin BROWNLEE-0000000000000000000
Bradon ROSSER-102030.0010.022100.011203113
Tzaddy RANGEL-60010.000000012311005
Louie VIGIL-1631425.0010.011100.003312000
Aaron ABAN-0000000000000000000
Andrei CARACUT-652450.01250.000000010100
Jason Alexander BRICKMAN-3542633.3010.000011291002
Samuel Maltese DEGUARA-1442450.000000044813014
Jeremiah GRAY-1621714.3030.000002200100
Jordon HEADING-362691560.081172.700006610102
Nicholas KING-3628122060.02366.72450.024604012
 Total 19480317143.7112250.07977.810273715156520