fbpx

Kuala Lumpur Dragons vs Singapore Slingers

Results

ASEAN Basketball League (ABL) 2019-2020

Kuala Lumpur Dragons
Singapore Slingers
OCBC Arena, Singapore
87 - 88
Final Score
Scoreboard 1 2 3 4 T
Kuala Lumpur Dragons 21 14 27 14 87
Singapore Slingers 18 20 20 18 88
REB
106
AST
26
STL
27
BLK
11
PF
21
REB
60
AST
19
STL
5
BLK
7
PF
19
Game Statistics
215.0%
Field goal percentage
30.3%
3-point percentage
200.0%
Free throw percentage
41.5%
Field goal percentage
35.3%
3-point percentage
56.0%
Free throw percentage

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time Order Ticket Live Stats
February 16, 2020 2:30 pm ASEAN Basketball League (ABL) 2019-2020 40' <a href="https://www.tickethotline.com.my/" target="_blank">Order</a> <a href="https://livestats.geniussports.com/webcast/abl/1448275/" target="_blank">Live Stats</a>

Court

MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Results

Team1234OTT
KL Dragons211427148787
Singapore Slingers182020188888

KL Dragons

# Player Position Minutes PTS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF REB AST TO STL BLK PF
6Benjamin SIMGuard0000000000000000000
0Tian Yuan KUEKForward9511100.0010.025000331001011
27Chun Hong TINGForward23442200.01250.0280000002203
9Wei Long TANForward0000000000000000000
12John Khai Chiek WONGGuard3020000000000000200
21Simeon LEPICHEVCenter25480022100.0250000002620
7Nicholas Zhen Jie TEMGuard4010000000000000010
20Shee Fai LOHForward15011100.000000000000110
31Will ARTINOCenter4016175340.03650.027000446671004
44Cheng Wah CHINGuard25332150.011100.0140000000314
5Amir BELLGuard41184850.03837.54422200.03303302224
34Cade DAVISGuard363721200.00130.0599655.6642661001135
 Total 221874320215.0103330.322112018.29791062615271121

Singapore Slingers

# Player Position Minutes PTS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF REB AST TO STL BLK PF
Desmond OH-0000000000000000000
Han Bin NG-0000000000000000000
Ding Loon TAY-1321520.0020.000010100000
Jun Yuan LIM-1762450.022100.000002201004
Lavin RAJ-0000000000000000000
Delvin GOH-391561346.200033100.0551021101
Wei Meng Leon Kwek-32421020.0030.0010.011201003
Xavier Alexander-4527102540.01520.061346.251217105203
Anthony MCCLAIN-431451050.00004666.77101724073
Marcus Ryan ELLIOTT-342081553.33560.01250.01101152205
 Total 22388348241.561735.3142556.020406019145719