fbpx

Singapore Slingers vs Kuala Lumpur Dragons

Results

ASEAN Basketball League (ABL) 2019-2020

Singapore Slingers
OCBC Arena, Singapore
Kuala Lumpur Dragons
68 - 79
Final Score
Scoreboard 1 2 3 4 T
Singapore Slingers 17 6 17 28 68
Kuala Lumpur Dragons 21 17 22 19 79
REB
43
AST
11
STL
2
BLK
8
PF
20
REB
36
AST
25
STL
35
BLK
4
PF
12
Game Statistics
42.2%
Field goal percentage
28.6%
3-point percentage
50.0%
Free throw percentage
250.0%
Field goal percentage
26.7%
3-point percentage
311.1%
Free throw percentage

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
February 14, 2020 8:00 pm ASEAN Basketball League (ABL) 2019-2020 40'

Court

OCBC Arena, Singapore

Results

Team1234OTT
Singapore Slingers17617286868
KL Dragons211722197979

Singapore Slingers

# Player Position Minutes PTS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF REB AST TO STL BLK PF
Desmond OH-50010.000000000000000
Han Bin NG-4000000000000000002
Larry LIEW-30010.0010.000001110000
Kelvin LIM-23400000022100.025731013
Ding Loon TAY-0000000000000000000
Jun Yuan LIM-2000000000000000000
Lavin RAJ-0000000000000000000
Delvin GOH-19136875.01520.01520.034700015
Wei Meng Leon Kwek-2962540.011100.011100.002210101
Xavier Alexander-401251145.5010.02728.636921002
Anthony MCCLAIN-321261637.5000000391214053
Marcus Ryan ELLIOTT-382182236.42633.333100.005532114
 Total 19568276442.241428.691850.01132431182820

KL Dragons

# Player Position Minutes PTS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF REB AST TO STL BLK PF
6Benjamin SIMGuard0000000000000000000
0Tian Yuan KUEKForward0000000000000000000
27Chun Hong TINGForward21621200.022100.06023000.06606601100
9Wei Long TANForward0000000000000000000
12John Khai Chiek WONGGuard00010.000000000000000
21Simeon LEPICHEVCenter0000000000000000000
7Nicholas Zhen Jie TEMGuard1151250.0010.05022500.010021021001110
20Shee Fai LOHForward246600020.03321650.05005001503
31Will ARTINOCenter39321611600.041233.34214200.0337405341603
44Cheng Wah CHINGuard27283266.711100.0140000004412
5Amir BELLGuard39116785.71425.04014000.0332351001224
34Cade DAVISGuard341763200.0080.04214200.01401400600
 Total 195794518250.083026.72893122.22511307251235412