Taipei Fubon Braves vs Kuala Lumpur Dragons

Results

ASEAN Basketball League (ABL) 2019-2020

Taipei Fubon Braves
Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium, Da'an District, Taipei City, Taiwan
Kuala Lumpur Dragons
90 - 91
Final Score
Scoreboard 1 2 3 4 OT T
Taipei Fubon Braves 27 22 19 22 90 90
Kuala Lumpur Dragons 20 28 27 16 91 91
REB
34
AST
15
STL
10
BLK
4
PF
20
REB
38
AST
22
STL
8
BLK
5
PF
17
Game Statistics
49.3%
Field goal percentage
34.8%
3-pointer percentage
55.6%
Free throw percentage
46.4%
Field goal percentage
40.7%
3-pointer percentage
84.2%
Free throw percentage

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
November 17, 2019 4:00 pm ASEAN Basketball League (ABL) 2019-2020 40'

Court

Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium, Da'an District, Taipei City, Taiwan

Results

Team1234OTT
Taipei Fubon Braves272219229090
KL Dragons202827169191

Taipei Fubon Braves

# Player Position Minutes PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
12C. Lin (C)Guard161014141061442.9040.02366.70122
14W. TsaiGuard200327210070.0010.022100.02512
32O. MayoForward168823432081266.73560.04580.01323
36C. GarciaForward201616930071353.81250.01520.00942
76W. TsengForward1137740233560.01333.3020.01302
0T. LaiGuard245010000000000000100
6K. LinGuard40000000000000000011
7P. ChangGuard451500102450.01333.30000000
8G. BhullarCenter146615711171258.300011100.04302
9S. KuoGuard390500002450.01333.30000004
15C. LinForward181000000000000000001
24C. HungGuard773312201250.01250.00000101
 Total 200903415104367349.382334.8101855.68261020

KL Dragons

# Player Position Minutes PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Amir BELLForward235521493061346.2010.091090.02224
21Simeon LEPICHEVCenter1478432022366.70000000314
31Will ARTINOCenter24002520223101952.62366.73475.031752
34Cade DAVISForward233123461082138.151533.322100.01312
44Chin Cheng WahGuard13303200011100.011100.00001123
0Kuek Tian YuanForward922622002633.3020.02366.71102
4Chiang Wei ErGuard0000000000000000000
6Ben SimGuard0000000000000000000
7Tem Zhen JieGuard1184931203650.03560.00001220
11Hung Ing WaiForward0000000000000000000
12John Wong Khai ChiekGuard0000000000000000000
23Thea Zhong ShinGuard0000000000000000000
 Total 20091382285326946.4112740.7161984.29291317