fbpx

Taipei Fubon Braves vs Kuala Lumpur Dragons

Results

ASEAN Basketball League (ABL) 2019-2020

Taipei Fubon Braves
Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium, Da'an District, Taipei City, Taiwan
Kuala Lumpur Dragons
90 - 91
Final Score
Scoreboard 1 2 3 4 T
Taipei Fubon Braves 27 22 19 22 90
Kuala Lumpur Dragons 20 28 27 16 91
REB
34
AST
15
STL
10
BLK
4
PF
20
REB
38
AST
22
STL
8
BLK
5
PF
17
Game Statistics
49.3%
Field goal percentage
34.8%
3-point percentage
55.6%
Free throw percentage
46.4%
Field goal percentage
40.7%
3-point percentage
84.2%
Free throw percentage

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
November 17, 2019 4:00 pm ASEAN Basketball League (ABL) 2019-2020 40'

Court

Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium, Da'an District, Taipei City, Taiwan

Results

Team1234OTT
Taipei Fubon Braves272219229090
KL Dragons202827169191

Taipei Fubon Braves

# Player Position Minutes PTS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF REB AST TO STL BLK PF
12C. Lin (C)Guard16101461442.9040.02366.701142102
14W. TsaiGuard20032070.0010.022100.025721102
32O. MayoForward16882381266.73560.04580.013432203
36C. GarciaForward20161671353.81250.01520.009934002
76W. TsengForward113773560.01333.3020.013400232
0T. LaiGuard245000000000001100000
6K. LinGuard40000000000000001001
7P. ChangGuard45152450.01333.300000000100
8G. BhullarCenter14661571258.300011100.043710112
9S. KuoGuard39052450.01333.300000000004
15C. LinForward181000000000000000001
24C. HungGuard77331250.01250.000001120201
 Total 20090367349.382334.8101855.682634151010420

KL Dragons

# Player Position Minutes PTS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF REB AST TO STL BLK PF
5Amir BELLForward23552161346.2010.091090.022492304
21Simeon LEPICHEVCenter147842366.700000003321024
31Will ARTINOCenter240025101952.62366.73475.03172025232
34Cade DAVISForward23312382138.151533.322100.013461102
44Chin Cheng WahGuard1330311100.011100.000011202003
0Kuek Tian YuanForward92262633.3020.02366.711220002
4Chiang Wei ErGuard0000000000000000000
6Ben SimGuard0000000000000000000
7Tem Zhen JieGuard118493650.03560.000012312200
11Hung Ing WaiForward0000000000000000000
12John Wong Khai ChiekGuard0000000000000000000
23Thea Zhong ShinGuard0000000000000000000
 Total 20091326946.4112740.7161984.29293822138517