fbpx

Macau Wolf Warriors vs Kuala Lumpur Dragons

Results

ASEAN Basketball League (ABL) 2019-2020

Macau Wolf Warriors
Foshan Shishan Gymnasium, Nanhai, Foshan, Guangdong, China
Kuala Lumpur Dragons
83 - 90
Final Score
Scoreboard 1 2 3 4 T
Macau Wolf Warriors 16 28 24 15 83
Kuala Lumpur Dragons 22 20 23 25 90
REB
38
AST
16
STL
5
BLK
3
PF
21
REB
43
AST
20
STL
4
BLK
2
PF
22
Game Statistics
39.2%
Field goal percentage
20.8%
3-point percentage
88.9%
Free throw percentage
81.8%
Field goal percentage
31.6%
3-point percentage
81.8%
Free throw percentage

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
December 5, 2019 8:00 pm ASEAN Basketball League (ABL) 2019-2020 40'

Court

Foshan Shishan Gymnasium, Nanhai, Foshan, Guangdong, China

Results

Team1234OTT
Macau Wolf Warriors162824158383
KL Dragons222023259090

Macau Wolf Warriors

# Player Position Minutes PTS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF REB AST TO STL BLK PF
2C. ShentuGuard16101050.0030.01250.002240205
9D. HerringGuard219727112642.31714.344100.013474103
23C. CaiCenter21631241428.61520.03475.027912013
42J. BoydForward240033122352.23742.966100.0761312101
55S. ThomasCenter221083837.500022100.045920124
5X. YanForward925211100.000000001111003
10W. ChanForward0000000000000000000
11C. ChoiGuard0000000000000000000
14M. TangGuard134000000000000000001
20D. KingGuard3610020.0020.000000000001
21X. LiuForward0000000000000000000
32H. SunForward0000000000000000000
 Total 20083317939.252420.8161888.91424381695321

KL Dragons

# Player Position Minutes PTS FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF REB AST TO STL BLK PF
5Amir BELL-17592022100.02366.722100.027982004
9Wei Long TAN-10510000010.000011200002
21Simeon LEPICHEVCenter240018000020.000035812122
31Will ARTINOCenter22922691369.21250.091369.23141734105
34Cade DAVIS-21581755100.02728.655100.022455203
6Benjamin SIM-0000000000000000000
7Nicholas Zhen Jie TEM-639422100.0010.022100.002210001
12John Khai Chiek WONG-804200000000000010001
20Shee Fai LOH-89730001333.300001110004
23Zhong Shin THEA-0000000000000000000
 Total 20090182281.861931.6182281.811324320134222